Aristolochia clematitis L. 100 1,927 Observations

Birthwort, Heartwort, Pipewort, European birthwort, Mărul Lupului, Hålrot (Sweden)
Aristolochia clematitis Flower
flower
Aristolochia clematitis Leaf
leaf
Aristolochia clematitis Fruit
fruit
Aristolochia clematitis Bark
bark
Aristolochia clematitis Habit
habit
Aristolochia clematitis L.
Weeds
Family
Aristolochiaceae
Genus
Aristolochia
Species
Aristolochia clematitis L.
Common name(s)
  • Birthwort
  • Heartwort
  • Pipewort
  • European birthwort
  • Mărul Lupului
  • Hålrot (Sweden)
Uses
  • MEDICINE
    • folklore
  • PESTICIDE
    • weed control
  • WEED

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet