Aristolochia rotunda L. 194

Birthwort, Smearwort, Snakeroot
Aristolochia rotunda Flower
flower
Aristolochia rotunda Leaf
leaf
Aristolochia rotunda Fruit
fruit
Aristolochia rotunda Bark
bark
Aristolochia rotunda Habit
habit
Aristolochia rotunda Other
other
Aristolochia rotunda L.
Weeds
Family
Aristolochiaceae
Genus
Aristolochia
Species
Aristolochia rotunda L.
Common name(s)
  • Birthwort
  • Smearwort
  • Snakeroot
Additional information
Phenology

Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet