Abies bornmuelleriana Mattf. 0

Bornmüller's Fir, Turkey Fir, Caucasian fir, Kazdagi fir, Trojan fir
Abies bornmuelleriana Mattf.
Western Europe
Family
Pinaceae
Genus
Abies Hill
Species
Abies bornmuelleriana Mattf.
Common name(s)
  • Bornmüller's Fir
  • Turkey Fir
  • Caucasian fir
  • Kazdagi fir
  • Trojan fir
Additional information
Phenology

Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet