Aristolochia clematitis L. 238

Birthwort, Heartwort, European birthwort
Aristolochia clematitis Flower
flower
Aristolochia clematitis Leaf
leaf
Aristolochia clematitis Fruit
fruit
Aristolochia clematitis Bark
bark
Aristolochia clematitis Habit
habit
Aristolochia clematitis Other
other
Aristolochia clematitis L.
Western Europe
Family
Aristolochiaceae
Genus
Aristolochia L.
Species
Aristolochia clematitis L.
Common name(s)
  • Birthwort
  • Heartwort
  • European birthwort
Uses
  • MEDICINE
    • folklore
  • PESTICIDE
    • weed control
  • WEED
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet