Asparagus tenuifolius Lam. 122

Asparagus tenuifolius Flower
flower
Asparagus tenuifolius Leaf
leaf
Asparagus tenuifolius Fruit
fruit
Asparagus tenuifolius Bark
bark
Asparagus tenuifolius Habit
habit
Asparagus tenuifolius Other
other
Asparagus tenuifolius Lam.
Western Europe
Family
Asparagaceae
Genus
Asparagus L.
Species
Asparagus tenuifolius Lam.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Unknown
    Uses
    • GENE SOURCE
      • poor-soil tolerance
      • genetic input
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet