Atocion armeria (L.) Raf. 169

None-so-pretty, Sweet William Silene, Sweet-William Catchfly, Sweet William catchfly, Lobel's catchfly, Garden catchfly, Thrift catchfly
Atocion armeria Flower
flower
Atocion armeria Leaf
leaf
Atocion armeria Fruit
fruit
Atocion armeria Bark
bark
Atocion armeria Habit
habit
Atocion armeria Other
other
Atocion armeria (L.) Raf.
Western Europe
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Genus
Atocion Adanson
Species
Atocion armeria (L.) Raf.
Common name(s)
  • None-so-pretty
  • Sweet William Silene
  • Sweet-William Catchfly
  • Sweet William catchfly
  • Lobel's catchfly
  • Garden catchfly
  • Thrift catchfly
Additional information
Phenology

Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet