Buddleja alternifolia Maxim. 78

Alternate-leaved Butterfly-bush, Alternate-leaf butterfly-bush, Fountain butterflybush, Beauty Berry, Butterfly bush
Buddleja alternifolia Flower
flower
Buddleja alternifolia Leaf
leaf
Buddleja alternifolia Bark
bark
Buddleja alternifolia Habit
habit
Buddleja alternifolia Other
other
Buddleja alternifolia Maxim.
Western Europe
Family
Scrophulariaceae
Genus
Buddleja L.
Species
Buddleja alternifolia Maxim.
Common name(s)
  • Alternate-leaved Butterfly-bush
  • Alternate-leaf butterfly-bush
  • Fountain butterflybush
  • Beauty Berry
  • Butterfly bush
IUCN Red List
LC
Least concern
Population trend: Stable
Uses
  • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
    • ornamental
Additional information
Phenology

Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet