Carex distachya Desf. 51

Carex distachya Flower
flower
Carex distachya Leaf
leaf
Carex distachya Fruit
fruit
Carex distachya Habit
habit
Carex distachya Other
other
Carex distachya Desf.
Western Europe
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Carex L.
Species
Carex distachya Desf.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet