Chrysosplenium alternifolium L. 175

Alternate-leaved Golden-saxifrage, Alternate-leaf golden saxifrage
Chrysosplenium alternifolium Flower
flower
Chrysosplenium alternifolium Leaf
leaf
Chrysosplenium alternifolium Fruit
fruit
Chrysosplenium alternifolium Bark
bark
Chrysosplenium alternifolium Habit
habit
Chrysosplenium alternifolium Other
other
Chrysosplenium alternifolium L.
Western Europe
Family
Saxifragaceae
Genus
Chrysosplenium L.
Species
Chrysosplenium alternifolium L.
Common name(s)
  • Alternate-leaved Golden-saxifrage
  • Alternate-leaf golden saxifrage
Additional information
Phenology

Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet