Colchicum neapolitanum (Ten.) Ten. 5

Colchicum neapolitanum Flower
flower
Colchicum neapolitanum Leaf
leaf
Colchicum neapolitanum Habit
habit
Colchicum neapolitanum (Ten.) Ten.
Western Europe
Family
Colchicaceae
Genus
Colchicum L.
Species
Colchicum neapolitanum (Ten.) Ten.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Unknown
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet