Colchicum variegatum L. 38

Colchicum variegatum Flower
flower
Colchicum variegatum L.
Western Europe
Family
Colchicaceae
Genus
Colchicum L.
Species
Colchicum variegatum L.
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    • GENE SOURCE
      • ornamental features
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet