Colutea orientalis Mill. 29

Colutea orientalis Flower
flower
Colutea orientalis Leaf
leaf
Colutea orientalis Fruit
fruit
Colutea orientalis Other
other
Colutea orientalis Mill.
Western Europe
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Colutea L.
Species
Colutea orientalis Mill.
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • BEE PLANTS
      • honey
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • erosion control
    • GENE SOURCE
      • ornamental features
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet