Daucus muricatus (L.) L. 36

Daucus muricatus Flower
flower
Daucus muricatus Leaf
leaf
Daucus muricatus Fruit
fruit
Daucus muricatus Habit
habit
Daucus muricatus Other
other
Daucus muricatus (L.) L.
Western Europe
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Daucus L.
Species
Daucus muricatus (L.) L.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • GENE SOURCE
      • genetic input
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet