Diplotaxis catholica (L.) DC. 13

Diplotaxis catholica Flower
flower
Diplotaxis catholica Leaf
leaf
Diplotaxis catholica Fruit
fruit
Diplotaxis catholica Habit
habit
Diplotaxis catholica Other
other
Diplotaxis catholica (L.) DC.
Western Europe
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Diplotaxis DC.
Species
Diplotaxis catholica (L.) DC.
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • GENE SOURCE
      • cytoplasmic male sterility
      • genetic input
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet