Ephedra major Host 78

Ephedra major Flower
flower
Ephedra major Leaf
leaf
Ephedra major Fruit
fruit
Ephedra major Bark
bark
Ephedra major Habit
habit
Ephedra major Other
other
Ephedra major Host
Western Europe
Family
Ephedraceae
Genus
Ephedra L.
Species
Ephedra major Host
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Stable
    Uses
    • MEDICINE
      • folklore
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet