Eryngium viviparum J.Gay 86

Eryngium viviparum Flower
flower
Eryngium viviparum Leaf
leaf
Eryngium viviparum Fruit
fruit
Eryngium viviparum Habit
habit
Eryngium viviparum Other
other
Eryngium viviparum J.Gay
Western Europe
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Eryngium L.
Species
Eryngium viviparum J.Gay
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    EN
    Endangered
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet