Escallonia virgata (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. 12

Escallonia virgata Flower
flower
Escallonia virgata Leaf
leaf
Escallonia virgata Habit
habit
Escallonia virgata Other
other
Escallonia virgata (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers.
Western Europe
Family
Escalloniaceae
Genus
Escallonia Mutis ex L.f.
Species
Escallonia virgata (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers.
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet