Medicago suffruticosa Ramond ex DC. 57

Medicago suffruticosa Flower
flower
Medicago suffruticosa Leaf
leaf
Medicago suffruticosa Fruit
fruit
Medicago suffruticosa Habit
habit
Medicago suffruticosa Other
other
Medicago suffruticosa Ramond ex DC.
Western Europe
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Medicago L.
Species
Medicago suffruticosa Ramond ex DC.
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • GENE SOURCE
      • disease resistance
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet