Tectiphiala ferox H.E.Moore 4

Tectiphiala ferox Leaf
leaf
Tectiphiala ferox Bark
bark
Tectiphiala ferox Habit
habit
Tectiphiala ferox H.E.Moore
Mauritius
Family
Arecaceae
Genus
Tectiphiala
Species
Tectiphiala ferox H.E.Moore
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    CR
    Critically endangered
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet