Barleria volkensii Lindau 38

Barleria volkensii Flower
flower
Barleria volkensii Leaf
leaf
Barleria volkensii Habit
habit
Barleria volkensii Other
other
Barleria volkensii Lindau
Tropical Africa
Family
Acanthaceae
Genus
Barleria
Species
Barleria volkensii Lindau
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Unknown
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet