Dipterocarpus verrucosus Foxw. ex Slooten 11

Dipterocarpus verrucosus Flower
flower
Dipterocarpus verrucosus Leaf
leaf
Dipterocarpus verrucosus Bark
bark
Dipterocarpus verrucosus Habit
habit
Dipterocarpus verrucosus Other
other
Dipterocarpus verrucosus Foxw. ex Slooten
Malaysia
Family
Dipterocarpaceae
Genus
Dipterocarpus
Species
Dipterocarpus verrucosus Foxw. ex Slooten
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    NT
    Near threatened
    Population trend: Decreasing
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet