Salix glabra Scop. 6

Salix glabra Flower
flower
Salix glabra Leaf
leaf
Salix glabra Fruit
fruit
Salix glabra Scop.
Useful plants
Family
Salicaceae
Genus
Salix
Species
Salix glabra Scop.
Common name(s)
    IUCN Red List
    LC
    Least concern
    Population trend: Unknown
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet