Veltheimia bracteata Harv. ex Baker 11

Veltheimia bracteata Flower
flower
Veltheimia bracteata Leaf
leaf
Veltheimia bracteata Habit
habit
Veltheimia bracteata Harv. ex Baker
Useful plants
Family
Asparagaceae
Genus
Veltheimia
Species
Veltheimia bracteata Harv. ex Baker
Common name(s)
    Uses
    • ENVIRONMENTAL USES
      • ornamental
    Additional information
    Phenology

    Would you like to enhance this image gallery? Contribute to Pl@ntNet